7.9
Based on 32 reviews

Backstage Inn

Backstage Inn Patong is a 3-star accommodation set 0.3 miles from Swasana Spa. Guests who stay in the hotel can park their car nearby.

The this Patong hotel is a 10-15 minute walk from Art store. A 15-minute walk from this property will get you to the heart of Patong. Patong Boxing Stadium can be reached in 15 minutes on foot.

There is a restaurant for guests to enjoy their meal. Chang Club Restaurant offers European, Thai and Central European meals and lies at 150 feet of this Patong accommodation. Backstage Inn is 25 miles away from Phuket airport.

Book Backstage Patong

General information

Contact information

246/5 Pangmuangsaikor Road Patong Beach, Patong, Thailand;

Backstage reservations available at 'rooms'

Backstage phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Backstage visit site of a hotel

Backstage Location

 246/5 Pangmuangsaikor Road Patong Beach, Patong, Thailand

Backstage Hotel Deals

Guest reviews

Guest reviews are submitted by our customers after their stay at Backstage Inn

David

2019-12-03

Location, walking distance to all attractions. Staff was FRIENDLY. Can't complain about anything, I would absolutely stay here again. I greatly enjoyed the pool.

8

Edward

2020-01-03

i appreciated the hotel's rooms and service. thank you for a pleasant stay. great property.

Absolutely nothing.

9

7.9 logo

Review score

Based on 32 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

Restaurant

Air conditioning

Backstage Amenities

  • Main

    Wi-Fi
  • Dining

    Restaurant
  • Room Comforts

    Air conditioning
  • In-room safe
  • Television

Backstage Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • Yes, at Backstage Inn there is free parking provided nearby.
  • To rent a room in Backstage you will need to spend about $37.
  • Guests of Backstage Inn Patong will reach the downtown within 20 minutes' walk.
  • Phuket is the closest airport and it is situated within 25 miles from Backstage Inn.
  • Popular spots near Backstage Inn Patong include Jungceylon, Royal Paradise Night Market, Patong Boxing Stadium, among others.
  • Restaurants near Backstage Inn include Chang Club Restaurant and Cairo Restaurant 2.